Monache High School
February 2019
Athletic Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
B Basketball - Delano - F/JV/V (4:30)
(Home)
Athletic Calendar
B Soccer - Delano - JV/V (4:30)
(Home)
Athletic Calendar
G Basketball - Delano - F/JV/V (4:30)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
G Soccer - Delano - JV/V (4:30)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
31
1
B Basketball - Tulare Western - F/JV/V (4:30)
(Home)
Athletic Calendar
B Soccer - Tulare Western - JV/V (4:30)
(Home)
Athletic Calendar
G Basketball - Tulare Western - F/JV/V (4:30)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
G Soccer - Tulare Western - JV/V (4:30)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
2
3
4
B Soccer - Porterville - JV (6:00)
(Away @ PHS)
Athletic Calendar
G Soccer - Porterville - JV (4:30)
(Away @ PHS)
Athletic Calendar
5
B Soccer - Porterville - V (6:00)
(Away @ Rankin Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
Baseball (scrimmage) - Corcoran - JV/V (CANCELLED)
Athletic Calendar
G Basketball - Porterville - F/JV/V (4:30)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
G Soccer - Porterville - V (4:30)
(Away @ Rankin Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
6
B Basketball - Porterville - F/JV/V (4:00)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
G Wrestling - Section Playoff - (8:00 am)
(Away @ Mission Oak)
Athletic Calendar
7
B Golf - Strathmore - (3:30)
(Home @ River Island)
Athletic Calendar
G Wrestling - Section Playoff (8:00 am)
(Away @ Mission Oak)
Athletic Calendar
8
B Wrestling - Section Playoff - V (TBA)
(Away @ Santa Maria)
Athletic Calendar
9
B Wrestling - Section Playoffs - V (TBA)
(Away @ Santa Maria)
Athletic Calendar
Baseball - Golden West - F/JV/V (11:00)
(Home)
Athletic Calendar
10
11
12
B Golf - Mt. Whitney - (2:30)
(Home @ River Island)
Athletic Calendar
Baseball - Mira Monte - F/JV/V (3:30)
(Home)
Athletic Calendar
13
B Basketball - Section Playoff vs Hanford West - V (7:00)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
B Golf - Hanford - (3:00)
(Home CANCELED)
Athletic Calendar
14
B Wrestling - Section Playoff - (7:00 am)
(Away @ Lemoore)
Athletic Calendar
Baseball - Wasco - JV/V (4:00)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
15
B Wrestling - Section Playoff (7:00 am)
(Away @ Lemoore)
Athletic Calendar
G Wrestling - Section Playoff - (7:00 am)
(Away @ Lemoore)
Athletic Calendar
16
Baseball - Immanuel V Tny - V (TBA)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
G Wrestling - Section Playoff - (7:00 am)
(Away @ Lemoore)
Athletic Calendar
Softball (scrim) - Exeter - JV/V (TBA)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
17
18
19
B Tennis - Hanford - JV/V (4:00)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
Baseball - Washington Union - JV/V (3:30)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
20
B Tennis - El Diamante - JV/V (4:00)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
Baseball - Firebaugh - JV/V (3:00)
(Home)
Athletic Calendar
21
B Tennis - Golden West - JV/V (3:00)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
Softball - Orange Cove - JV/V (4:00)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
22
B Golf - Golden West - (2:30)
(Home @ River Island)
Athletic Calendar
23
Baseball - Immanuel V Tny - V (TBA)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
Swimming - MHS Swim Invitational (TBA)
(Home)
Athletic Calendar
Track - Dinuba - (11:00)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
24
25
B Golf - Sanger - (2:00)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
Softball - Selma - JV/V (1:15)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
26
Baseball - East Bakersfield - F (3:30)
(Home)
Athletic Calendar
Baseball - East Bakersfield - JV/V (3:30)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
27
Softball - Clovis East - F/JV/V (3:00)
(Home)
Athletic Calendar
28
B Golf - Redwood - (2:45)
(Home @ River Island)
Athletic Calendar
1
Softball - Tulare Union Frosh/JV Tny - F (TBA)
(Away)
Athletic Calendar
2
Baseball - MHS vs PHS JV Tny - JV (9:00)
(Home)
Athletic Calendar
Swimming - MHS Dive Invite
(Home)
Athletic Calendar